CASE i3 Fellows

This select group of second year MBA students deepen their knowledge of impact investing through additional project-based work in fund management, consulting, or research.  They build experience across the diverse range of institutions engaged in impact investing, including foundations, government agencies, companies, banks, and funds.  In addition, CASE i3 Fellows can support CASE at international conferences, interact with leaders in the impact investing field, and actively shape the future of impact investing programming at Fuqua.   

Learn more about this year’s i3 Fellow by clicking on their pictures below:

Annie Forrest, Co-Chair
Marielena Octavio
Kandasi Griffiths
Queen Nwokonneya
Ritika Rao
Ryan Van Slyke
Sarah Grace Tucker, Co-Chair
Tom Tagliaferro
Varun Chintalapati

Class of 2023

  • Andre Sutton
  • Cinthia Loera
  • Clay Brzezinski
  • Gedion Haddis
  • Holly O’Hara
  • Jaime Henry-White
  • Jennie Graham
  • Joel Martinez
  • Kristen Moree
  • Robby Kuster
  • Sophie Epstein

Class of 2022

  • Benjamin Sain
  • Carolina Ortega
  • Cayla Matsumoto
  • Daria Jordan
  • Eliza Borish
  • Jenna Weinberg
  • Meg Rudy
  • Pierce King
  • Reem Fatayerji
  • Vishrut Chatrath
  • Will Wise

Class of 2021

  • Ineza Mutimura
  • Jamie Ciocon
  • Javier Donoso
  • Kat Horan
  • Kathleen O’Shea
  • Nathan Hixson
  • Nick Hughes
  • Rebecca von dem Hagen
  • Vinesh Kapil
  • Vrinda Gupta

Class of 2020

  • Andy Chenlo
  • Ashlie Tyler
  • Brooke Pierce
  • Caryn Laska
  • Juliana Collamer Hughes
  • Kevin Rahill
  • Kiersten Chresfield
  • Tanvia Vinayak
  • Tate Byers
  • Varun Kotharu
  • Vivek Jayaraman

Class of 2019

  • Ayush Mansingh
  • Bill Shinehouse
  • James Williams
  • Kelly Froelich
  • Lakshmi Suresh
  • Lorena Vazquez Da Silva
  • Michael Arena
  • Paige Scofield Contijoch
  • Patrick Starr
  • Sai Kanak
  • Tuokpe Ajuyah

Class of 2018

  • Allegra Palmer
  • Christin Prats
  • Eric J. Smith
  • Kat McNeil
  • Kaylan Norris
  • Kushal Doshi
  • Manuel Costa
  • Tyler Clark
  • Yulia Gumeniak

Class of 2017

  • Adelaide Belk
  • Hilary Nichols
  • Joe Watt
  • Lauren Day
  • Maria Pia Morante Perez-Reyes
  • Max Zamor
  • Nikki Gusz
  • Raquel Lima
  • Sidney McLaurin
  • Zen Dedekind

Class of 2016

  • Adelina Dasso
  • Ana Coronell
  • Bahari Harris
  • Bandar El-Eita
  • Ishita Shah
  • Leah Farmer
  • Matt Hendren
  • Mike Ide
  • Patrick Heinemann
  • Rebecca Shepherd

Class of 2015

  • Eapen Alexander
  • Evelyn Powery
  • Jorge Soriano
  • Juan Andion
  • Kristen O’Leary
  • Lizzie Dunn
  • Pablo Ramos Amtmann
  • Saad Dar

Class of 2014

  • Aaron Gress
  • Grace Webster
  • Ha Le
  • Michele Gomperts Kirby
  • Tony Wang
  • Victoria Gandy
  • Wen Lei Zheng

Class of 2013

  • Brandon Gregor
  • Brendan Mullen
  • Dave Nicola
  • Greg Payne
  • Jacqueline Westley
  • Lila Cruikshank
  • Mailande Moran
  • Matt Allen
  • Molly White
  • Nicole THompson
  • Sarah Palestine
  • Scott Kleiman

Class of 2012

  • Beth Bafford